COOLCUT PRIVACY POLICY

Dear users,

Coolcut software is a simple and powerful video-recording and video-editing product provided by Guangzhou Aipai Network Technology Co., Ltd (hereinafter referred to as Coolcut). Coolcut respect your personal information and data, doing best to protect your personal information and data security. This policy applies only to user information and data collected and stored by Coolcut software.

Please read carefully the following privacy policy which provides you, as the user of the Website and/or Application (the “User” or “You”), with the relevant information regarding the various processing of personal data implemented by Coolcut.

1. What information will we collect from you

1.1 Processing of personal data related to your visit to our website and the purchase and use of our products

When the User visits to our Website, or purchases a Coolcut product through the Website or the Application, or use our products, Coolcut implements a processing of personal data as follows:

Regarding this processing, Coolcut collects the following personal data through the collection forms in the ordering process or other processes.

-Registration information. The information you provided when registering an Coolcut account, such as the bound email address and phone number;

-Order information, such as the products purchased, the date of purchase and the number of orders;

-Payment information, such as Paypal account information, other payment information;

-Communication information between you and Coolcut customer service;

-Your comment on Coolcut products.

1.2 When you use our products and services, we collect the following information from you

Coolcut has a variety of products and services, and different products and services may collect different data. However, generally speaking, we will collect the following data of users:

-Information during your use of the product, including but not limited to the product you use, how to use it, product startup information, clicks and operations, functions used, registration information, etc.;

-Information about your local device, including hardware model and configuration information, operating system, software version, IP address, the size and name of the file you are operating (but not including the original file);

-Operation log, operation crash report, etc. When a user crashes while using the product, we will ask the user if they are willing to send the original document to us to confirm the cause of the crash and solve the crash problem. Only with the user's consent, we will collect the user's original document information.

2. Purpose and legal basis of the processing

Coolcut uses the information we collect about you for the following purposes:

In order for Coolcut to provide the User with the ordered product(s);

For the performance of a contract to which the User is party, in accordance with Article 6.1.b of the GDPR and the collected data are necessary in order for Coolcut to identify and bill the User and to charge its bank card number;

For Verifying your identity and Providing customer service or support;

Analyze your use of our websites and products to better understand how they are being used so we can improve our services and the user experience and engage and retain users.

Coolcut uses the information collected about you for the following purposes:

-Necessary to realize product functions;

-To provide users with ordered products and services;

-Verify your identity and provide customer service or support to prevent piracy;

-Analyze your use of our website and products to better understand how they are used, so as to improve our products and services and user experience, and attract and retain users;

-Internal statistics and analysis of Coolcut;

-Other purposes with your consent.

3. Cookies and trackers

In order to ensure the normal operation of the website and products, to help you get a more relaxed visit experience, and to recommend information that may be of interest to you, we will store a small data file named Cookie on your computer or mobile device.

Cookies usually contain identifiers, site names, and some numbers and characters. With the help of cookies, the website can store your preferences and other data to help you avoid the tediousness of repeatedly filling in personal information and entering historical search content; at the same time, we may also use the above technologies to recommend, display, and push content that interests you . You can manage or delete cookies according to your preferences, and you can also clear all cookies saved on your computer. We will not use cookies for any purpose other than those described in this policy. Most web browsers have the function of blocking cookies. You can clear all cookies saved on your computer through the browser settings option, but if you do this, you may need to change it yourself every time you visit our website user settings.

4. Will we share or disclose your information

We will not disclose your information to third parties for their own independent marketing or commercial purposes. However, the following exceptions:

-Other parties with your consent

With your consent, we will share your information with other parties.

-Affiliates

Your information may be shared within Coolcut affiliated companies. However, we will only share necessary personal information for the purpose of providing you with the Coolcut website or product-related functions and services and are bound by the stated purpose of this privacy policy.

-When required by law or legal procedures, Coolcut may also disclose your personal data to relevant law enforcement agencies or other government agencies.

5. User's rights

To the extent required by the law of your jurisdiction, you may have below rights. Before you exercise below rights, you may consult your legal counsel if the laws of your jurisdiction stipulate below rights.

Rights
Content
The right to be informed
The User has the right to be provided with clear, transparent and easily understandable information about how Coolcut collects and uses personal data and its rights. This is the reason why Coolcut is providing the User with the information in this privacy policy.
The right of access
The User has the right to obtain access to its personal data (if Coolcut is processing it), and other certain information (similar to that provided in this privacy policy).
The right to rectification
The User is entitled to have its personal data corrected if it's inaccurate or incomplete.
The right to erasure
This 'the right to be forgotten' enables the User to request the deletion or removal of its personal data where there's no compelling reason for Coolcut to keep using it. This is not a general right to erasure; there are exceptions.
The right to restrict processing
Under certain circumstances, the User has the rights to 'block' or suppress further use of its personal data.
The right to data portability
The User has the rights to receive its personal data provided to Coolcut in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format and has the right to transmit those data to another controller.
The right to object to processing
The User has the right to object, on grounds relating to its particular situation, at any time, to the processing of its personal data.
The right to lodge a complaint
The User has the right to lodge a complaint about the way Coolcut handles or processes its personal data with its national supervisory authority (in France, the CNIL).
The right to withdraw consent
If the user has given its consent for a specific processing of its personal data implemented by Coolcut, the User has the right to withdraw its consent at any time. In case the User does so, it does not mean that anything Coolcut has done with the User's personal data with its consent up to that point is unlawful).
The right to define instructions
The User has the right to define general or specific instructions regarding storage, deletion and use of its personal data after death.

6. Revision of this Privacy Policy

Occasionally, we may change this privacy policy (or other documents related to privacy policy) to allow Coolcut to use or share your personal data in a different way. If we do, the links to the policy on our websites (which are generally found in the footer of the website) will indicate that the policy has been changed. For new users, the change will become effective upon posting. For existing users, if the change is significant, it will become effective 30 days after posting. We encourage you to periodically review the privacy policy for the latest information on our privacy practices.

7. Contacting Coolcut

If the User needs to contact Coolcut for any reason (including to exercise any of its rights in relation to data protection as set out above) please contact service@coolcut.tv.

Coolcut will act on the User's requests and provide information free of charge, except where the requests are manifestly unfounded or excessive (in particular because of their repetitive nature) in which case Coolcut may charge a reasonable fee (taking into account the administrative costs of providing the information or communication, or taking the action requested), or refuse to act on the request.

This declaration shall take effect from the date of renewal.

May 14,2020